Updated SOL list July 2013

Skilled Occupation List (SOL)

 

Select occupation from this list if you are applying  for an Independent or Family Sponsored Points Tested visa or Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) – Graduate Work Stream.

Column A                                                                Column B            Column C

OCCUPATION                                                        ANZSCO            ASSESSING AUTHORITY

CODE

Construction Project Manager                       133111               VETASSESS

Project Builder                                                      133112               VETASSESS

Engineering Manager                                         133211               Engineers Australia/AIM

Production Manager (Mining)                        133513               VETASSESS

Child Care Centre Manager                             134111               TRA

Medical Administrator                                       134211               VETASSESS

Nursing Clinical Director                                    134212               ANMAC

Primary Health Organisation

Manager                                                                  134213               VETASSESS

Welfare Centre Manager                                 134214               ACWA/VETASSESS

Accountant (General)                                        221111               CPA/ICAA/IPA

Management Accountant                                221112               CPA/ICAA/IPA

Taxation Accountant                                          221113               CPA/ICAA/IPA

External Auditor                                                   221213               CPA/ICAA/IPA

Internal Auditor                                                    221214               VETASSESS

Actuary                                                                    224111               VETASSESS

Land Economist                                                    224511               VETASSESS

Valuer                                                                       224512               VETASSESS

Ship’s Engineer                                                     231212               AMSA

Ship’s Master                                                         231213               AMSA

Ship’s Officer                                                         231214               AMSA

Architect                                                                  232111               AACA

Landscape Architect                                           232112               VETASSESS

Cartographer                                                         232213               VETASSESS

Other Spatial Scientist                                        232214               VETASSESS

Surveyor                                                                  232212               SSSI

Urban and Regional Planner                            232611               VETASSESS

Chemical Engineer                                               233111               Engineers Australia

Materials Engineer                                              233112               Engineers Australia

Civil Engineer                                                         233211               Engineers Australia

Geotechnical Engineer                                      233212               Engineers Australia

Quantity Surveyor                                               233213               AIQS

Structural Engineer                                             233214               Engineers Australia

Transport Engineer                                             233215               Engineers Australia

Electrical Engineer                                               233311               Engineers Australia

Electronics Engineer                                           233411               Engineers Australia

Industrial Engineer                                              233511               Engineers Australia

Mechanical Engineer                                          233512               Engineers Australia

Production or Plant Engineer                          233513               Engineers Australia

Mining Engineer (Excluding

Petroleum)                                                             233611               Engineers Australia

Petroleum Engineer                                           233612               Engineers Australia

Aeronautical Engineer                                       233911               Engineers Australia

Agricultural Engineer                                          233912               Engineers Australia

Biomedical Engineer                                           233913               Engineers Australia

Engineering Technologist                                 233914               Engineers Australia

Environmental Engineer                                   233915               Engineers Australia

Naval Architect                                                     233916               Engineers Australia

Agricultural Consultant                                      234111               VETASSESS

Agricultural Scientist                                           234112               VETASSESS

Forester                                                                   234113               VETASSESS

Medical Laboratory Scientist                           234611               AIMS

Veterinarian                                                           234711               AVBC

Metallurgist                                                            234912               VETASSESS

Physicist (Medical Physicist only)                  234914               ACPSEM

Early Childhood (Pre-Primary

School) Teacher                                                    241111               NOOSR/AITSL

Secondary School Teacher                               241411               NOOSR/AITSL

Special Needs Teacher                                      241511               AITSL

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired                  241512               AITSL

Teacher of the Sight Impaired                        241513               AITSL

Special Education Teachers nec                     241599               AITSL

Medical Diagnostic Radiographer                  251211               AIR

Medical Radiation Therapist                            251212               AIR

Nuclear Medicine Technologist                      251213               ANZSNM

Sonographer                                                          251214               AIR

Environmental Health Officer                         251311               VETASSESS

Occupational Health and Safety

Adviser                                                                     251312               VETASSESS

Optometrist                                                           251411               OCANZ

Chiropractor                                                           252111               CCEA

Osteopath                                                              252112               ANZOC

Dental Specialist                                                   252311               ADC

Dentist                                                                     252312               ADC

Occupational Therapist                                      252411               OTC

Physiotherapist                                                    252511               APC

Podiatrist                                                                 252611               APodC/ANZPAC

Speech Pathologist                                             252712               SPA

General Medical Practitioner                          253111               Medical Board of Australia

Anaesthetist                                                          253211               Medical Board of Australia

Specialist Physician (General

Medicine)                                                               253311               Medical Board of Australia

Cardiologist                                                            253312               Medical Board of Australia

Clinical Haematologist                                        253313               Medical Board of Australia

Medical Oncologist                                              253314               Medical Board of Australia

Endocrinologist                                                     253315               Medical Board of Australia

Gastroenterologist                                              253316               Medical Board of Australia

Intensive Care Specialist                                   253317               Medical Board of Australia

Neurologist                                                            253318               Medical Board of Australia

Paediatrician                                                          253321               Medical Board of Australia

Renal Medicine Specialist                                 253322               Medical Board of Australia

Rheumatologist                                                    253323               Medical Board of Australia

Thoracic Medicine Specialist                            253324               Medical Board of Australia

Specialist Physicians nec                                   253399               Medical Board of Australia

Psychiatrist                                                             253411               Medical Board of Australia

Surgeon (General)                                              253511               Medical Board of Australia

Cardiothoracic Surgeon                                     253512               Medical Board of Australia

Neurosurgeon                                                      253513               Medical Board of Australia

Orthopaedic Surgeon                                         253514               Medical Board of Australia

Otorhinolaryngologist                                        253515               Medical Board of Australia

Paediatric Surgeon                                              253516               Medical Board of Australia

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon             253517               Medical Board of Australia

Urologist                                                                  253518               Medical Board of Australia

Vascular Surgeon                                                 253521               Medical Board of Australia

Dermatologist                                                       253911               Medical Board of Australia

Emergency Medicine Specialist                      253912               Medical Board of Australia

Obstetrician and Gynaecologist                     253913               Medical Board of Australia

Ophthalmologist                                                  253914               Medical Board of Australia

Pathologist                                                             253915               Medical Board of Australia

Diagnostic and Interventional

Radiologist                                                              253917               Medical Board of Australia

Radiation Oncologist                                           253918               Medical Board of Australia

Medical Practitioners nec                                 253999               Medical Board of Australia

Midwife                                                                   254111               ANMAC

Nurse Practitioner                                               254411               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)                       254412               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Child and Family

Health)                                                                     254413               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Community

Health)                                                                     254414               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and

Emergency)                                                            254415               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Developmental

Disability)                                                                254416               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Disability and

Rehabilitation)                                                      254417               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Medical)                            254418               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)           254421               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)               254422               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Perioperative)                 254423               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Surgical)                             254424               ANMAC

Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)                      254425               ANMAC

Registered Nurses nec                                      254499               ANMAC

ICT business Analyst                                           261111               ACS

Systems Analyst                                                   261112               ACS

Analyst Programmer                                          261311               ACS

Developer Programmer                                    261312               ACS

Software Engineer                                              261313               ACS

Computer Network and Systems

Engineer                                                                  263111               ACS

Telecommunications Engineer                       263311               Engineers Australia

Telecommunications Network

Engineer                                                                  263312               Engineers Australia

Barrister                                                                   271111               SLAA

Solicitor                                                                    271311               SLAA

Clinical Psychologist                                            272311               APS

Educational Psychologist                                   272312               APS

Organisational Psychologist                             272313               APS

Psychotherapist                                                   272314               VETASSESS

Psychologists nec                                                 272399               APS

Social Worker                                                        272511               AASW

Civil Engineering Draftsperson                       312211               Engineers Australia/ VETASSESS

Civil Engineering Technician                             312212               VETASSESS

Electrical Engineering Draftsperson              312311               Engineers Australia

Electrical Engineering Technician                   312312               TRA

Radio Communications Technician               313211               TRA

Telecommunications Field Engineer            313212               Engineers Australia

Telecommunications Network

Planner                                                                    313213               Engineers Australia

Telecommunications Technical

Officer or Technologist                                      313214               Engineers Australia

Automotive Electrician                                      321111               TRA

Motor Mechanic (General)                              321211               TRA

Diesel Motor Mechanic                                     321212               TRA

Motorcycle Mechanic                                        321213               TRA

Small Engine Mechanic                                      321214               TRA

Sheetmetal Trades Worker                             322211               TRA

Metal Fabricator                                                   322311               TRA

Pressure Welder                                                  322312               TRA

Welder (First Class)                                             322313               TRA

Fitter (General)                                                    323211               TRA

Fitter and Turner                                                  323212               TRA

Fitter-Welder                                                        323213               TRA

Metal Machinist (First Class)                           323214               TRA

Locksmith                                                                323313               TRA

Stonemason                                                          331112               TRA

Carpenter and Joiner                                         331211               TRA

Carpenter                                                               331212               TRA

Joiner                                                                        331213               TRA

Painting trades workers                                     332211               TRA

Glazier                                                                       333111               TRA

Fibrous Plasterer                                                  333211               TRA

Solid Plasterer                                                        333212               TRA

Plumber (General)                                               334111               TRA

Airconditioning and Mechanical

Services Plumber                                                  334112               TRA

Drainer                                                                      334113               TRA

Gasfitter                                                                   334114               TRA

Roof plumber                                                         334115               TRA

Electrician (General)                                            341111               TRA

Electrician (Special Class)                                   341112               TRA

Lift Mechanic                                                          341113               TRA

Airconditioning and Refrigeration

Mechanic                                                                 342111               TRA

Electrical Linesworker                                         342211               TRA

Technical Cable Jointer                                       342212               TRA

Electronic Equipment Trades

Worker                                                                     342313               TRA

Electronic Instrument Trades

Worker (General)                                                 342314               TRA

Electronic Instrument Trades

Worker (Special Class)                                        342315               TRA

Boat Builder and Repairer                                 399111               TRA

Shipwright                                                               399112               TRA

Dental Hygienist                                                    411211               VETASSESS

Dental Prosthetist                                                411212               TRA

Dental Technician                                                 411213               TRA

Dental Therapist                                                   411214               VETASSESS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Responses to Skilled Occupation List July 2013

  1. rao.yamin Jan 10, 2013

    I am Working As a telecommunication technician in PTCl,Working in Broadband as a team leader,Will i am applicable for Skilled Immigration,Kindly check for me.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Popular Posts

mara_logo_sand_rp(1)MA_LOGO

Contact Australia

Australian Office

+61396670134

+61469685219

melbourne@auscanz.com

Level 2, 222, Latrobe Street Melbourne, VIC 3000

Auscanz International Pty Ltd -ABN 53151010258

Check your filter short code()

Contact Us

Head Office - Quick Contact Lines

(+9221) 38691636, 38691636, 34304955,

Cell (+92)3343103129, 3343103195,

info@auscanz.com.au

Business Centre 19-1-A, Third Floor, Room no 304 Block 6 PECHS , Karachi Pakistan ( Land Mark : Bank Al Habib Building)

  • Inquiry