Student Visa Classes

Vocational Education and Training Sector:  (Subclass 500) – Assessment Level 3

You must meet the following requirements if applying for this visa

Undergraduate Courses student can undertake through this visa

Certificate IV

Diploma

Advance Diploma

Academic Requirement:

Applicant must be Intermediate   ( 12 years of qualification ) or A level

IELTS requirement

Applicant must score IELTS 5.5 over all band score in Academies version

Incase the applicant score is  5.0 applicant can undertake ELICOS ( English Language classes) before stating of his principal course

Financial Requirement:

Applicant or the sponsor must have held funds equivalent to the sum of tuition fee, living cost , travel cost , cost of any dependent included in the application and health insurance for the period of study.  Besides providing evidence of last 28 days statement acceptable for the purpose of  education applicant or sponsor also required to provide substantial evidence of source of income  which should be taken in to consideration while assessing applicants suitability for grant of visa

Please contact us at student.visa@auscanz.com for your financial assessment for this visa class

Higher Education Sector: (Subclass 500) – Assessment Level 3

You must meet the following requirements if applying for this visa class

Undergraduate Courses student can undertake through this visa

Bachelor degree

Associate degree

Graduate certificate

Graduate diploma

Masters by coursework

Academic Requirement:

Applicant must be Intermediate   ( 12 years of qualification ) or A level   for undergraduate and 3 years  Bachelors for graduate certificates and Masters program

IELTS requirement:

Applicant must score IELTS 6 over all band score in Academies version

Incase the applicant score is 5.0 applicant can undertake ELICOS (English Language classes) before stating of his principal course

Financial Requirement:

Applicant or the sponsor  must have held funds equivalent to the sum of tuition fee, living cost , travel cost , cost of any dependent included in the application and health insurance for the period of study.  Besides providing evidence of last 28 days held funds or acceptable student loan taken specifically for the purpose of education applicant or sponsor also required to provide substantial evidence of source of income which should be taken in to consideration while assessing applicant’s suitability for grant of visa

Please contact us at student.visa@auscanz.com for your financial assessment for this visa class

Related links